"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Sycamore Canyon
Saturday, June 25th
Marathon  Open Women
Christine Gray 801 4 3:15:46 1
Kristine Gillis 806 3 3:18:05 2
Mrathon Open Men
Guy Sutton 832 6 3:37:41 1
Jens Raz 836 6 4:08:41 2
Alex Ter-Vrugt 756 6 4:08:42 3
Hans Garcia 835 6 4:10:35 4
Dee Folse 800 6 4:11:20 5
Justin Hoblet 805 6 4:17:14 6
Sean Fenner 802 6 4:14:07 7
Zac Stein 748 5 3:02:09 8
Jeff Fischer 840 5 3:35:18 9
Robert Bernhard 833 5 3:39:14 10
Daniel Eitman 803 5 3:39:26 11
Ton Van Daelen 831 5 3:43:32 12
Albert Ubieta 816 5 3:50:18 13
Austin Curnow 818 5 3:52:31 14
James Berry 837 5 3:54:09 15
Michael Cowdrey 830 5 4:04:53 16
Soames Haworth 815 5 4:08:06 17
Nicholas Coniaris 813 4 3:07:40 18
David Jenkins 811 4 3:18:53 19
David Baldonado 755 4 3:34:06 20
Sal  Martinez 888 4 3:34:31 21
Eric Paysen 807 4 4:03:13 22
Rick Ramirez 817 4 4:17:58 23
J. Daniel Rubbaleava 808 3 2:04:40 24
Matthew Prather 814 3 3:17:55 25
Don Lam 810 2 3:06:53 26
Patrik Gunnarsson 834 1 0:41:08 27
Frank Garduno 804 1 3:22:15 28

Final Results

Sycamore Canyon XC and Marathon: 6/25/2011

Sponsored by: Shoebacca

Rider Bib # Time Rank

First Timers Men

Truong Tran 824 3:12:09

Frank Paiste 825 8:00:00

Robert molinari 839 8:00:00

Clint Barnes 842 8:00:00

Matthew Schmitt 844 8:00:00

Patrick Garduno 821 8:00:00

Chris Covell 845 8:00:00

Josh Graham 822 8:00:00

Chandler Tyre 826 8:00:00

Brian Jeanseau 829 8:00:00

Derek Smith 838 8:00:00

Mark Sanders 828 8:00:00

Maciek Rafael 819 8:00:00

First Timers Women

Luyi Chen 820 8:00:00

Beginner Men 15-18

Thomas Omori 530 1:23:21 1

Nate Leatherberry 528 1:58:37 2

Beginner Men 19-29


Dan Retes 515 1:16:21 1

Matt Maxfeldt 527 1:17:11 2

ryan goodell 494 1:29:12 3

Joshua l Mentos
Alexander Valle-Cervantes
537
536
1:49:54
DNF
4


Beginner Men 30-39

Anthony Futia 538 1:10:27 1

Nathan Weldon 533 1:27:34 2

Beginner Men 40-49

Ronnie DellArsina 535 1:22:02 1

Trevor Darling 518 1:22:16 2

Steve Sithidej 504 1:38:19 3

Ron Movich 506 1:42:48 4

Greg Larson 529 DNF

Beginner Men 50-59

Harrison Graham 476 DNF

Robert Craddick 904 DNF

Beginner Men Clydesdale

Joseph Pecoraro 531 2:12:05 1

Beginner Men Single Speed

Michael Hawkins 532 1:12:53 1

Paul Morrison 505 DNF

Beginner Men U15

David Barringer 534 1:03:54 1

Beginner Women 40-49

Annette Padilla 292 DNF

Sport Men 15-18

Alec Stumbeesky 309 1:51:53 1

Doug Hall 301 DNF


Sport Men 19-29

Garrison Rios 249 1:47:33 1

Gabriel Marocco 271 1:52:59 2

Bryce Knudson 270 2:08:53 3

Sport Men 30-34

Tim Zaspal Jr. 304 2:00:42 1

Jose Figueroa 313 2:16:05 2

Carlos Cortes 267 2:21:57 3

Patrick Crosby 248 2:24:09 4

Derek Lewis 289 2:36:18 5

Russell Simpson 291 DNF

Sport Men 35-39

Cesar Mora 296 1:43:46 1

David McWeeny 295 1:46:27 2

Reinaldo Anzola 280 1:51:07 3

Ruy Lopez 298 1:55:17 4

Richard Stokes 269 2:03:01 5

Christopher Cook 287 2:05:33 6

Tangi Salou 263 2:20:48 7

Kenneth Ball 272 2:38:32 8

Jamil Elbanna 299 DNF


Sport Men 40-44

matthew sparks 297 1:45:10 1

Benoit Dussault 285 1:48:40 2

Ricardo Cecena 305 1:51:46 3

Cal Logan 310 2:09:52 4

Doug Satre 311 2:29:33 5

Geoffrey Mayne 306 2:33:33 6

Omar Almaguer 308 DNF

Sport Men 45-49

Jeff Jacobson 189 1:42:36 1

Greg Nesler 265 1:59:27 2

Kenneth Healy 282 1:59:56 3

Jim Vincze 286 2:02:06 4

Doug katona 281 2:06:45 5

Tim Wilde 247 2:11:22 6

Paul Tabeek 290 2:28:15 7

John Oneill 260 2:30:21 8

Drew Rowlands 196 3:16:52 9

Sport Men 50-59

Lynn Trimble 300 1:45:05 1

Taylor Coffroth 262 2:08:22 2

Steve Thomas 277 2:15:19 3

Brian MacDonald 273 2:21:44 4

Brett E Cave 293 2:26:35 5

John Rogozeinski 261 2:30:43 6

Tom Wright 250 3:21:46 7

Arthur Tatman 241 DNF


Sport Men 60+

Jack Guenther 312 2:35:24 1

Sport Men Clydesdale

Michael Dulin 284 1:56:27 1

Noel Tabor 246 2:10:44 2

Sport Men Single Speed

Tony Geist 314 1:48:00 1


Sport Women 19-29

Emily Georgeson 288 2:02:23 1

Jasmine Scott 283 2:17:09 2

Sport Women 30-39

Monica Taylor 294 DNF

Sport Women 40-49

DeeAnna Smith 303 2:19:27 1

Lisa Rivera 307 2:34:20 2

Sport Women 50-59

Gretchen Garcia 264 2:03:16 1

Sport Women Single Speed

Annie Lorenzana 302 2:21:26 1

Expert Men 15-18

Jarred Jordan 353 2:22:18 1


Expert Men 30-39

Nathman Heart Natalie 23 2:14:49 1

Fabio Bottalico 17 2:22:13 2

Chris Beardsley 152 DNF

Chad Walton 162 DNF

Expert Men 40-49

Larry Tanzo 351 2:07:45 1

Tom Koerner 154 2:13:16 2

Greg Twitty 352 2:13:38 3

Alex Ter-Vrugt 756 4:08:42 4

Expert Men 50-59

Scott Parrish 155 2:34:49 1

Randy Liechty 158 DNF

Expert Men 60+

David Ortega 156 2:43:07 1

Expert Men Single Speed

Elliot Reinecke
Erik DeKold
177
349
2:21:01
2:27:47
1
2

Expert Women 40-49

Rhonda Geiszler 20 DNF

Expert Women 50-59

Tammy Tabeek 348 2:32:55 1


Pro Men

Tinker Juarez 160 1:52:05 1

Brent Prenzlow 159 1:54:07 2

Paul Freiwald 350 1:59:15 3

David Sullivan 151 2:00:16 4

Stephane Roch 19 2:04:26 5

John W Beherns 153 2:04:33 6

Chuck Jenkins 161 2:10:43 7

Pro Men Single Speed

Aaron Hauck 157 2:26:34 1