"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Results Spring # 4
Race Results - Spring Shootout # 4 .    XC,   Super D below.
Updated May 11, 2009


Cross Country
May 9, 2009  Race Results
Pro (Male): Pro
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place POINTS
Charles Jenkins 2 0:34:55 1:08:51 1:45:34 1:45:34 1 60
Hal Helbock 45 0:35:48 1:10:57 1:47:25 1:47:25 2 55
Chris Crosby 25 0:47:45 1:26:59 2:07:46 2:07:46 3 51
Expert (Female): 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Lisa Crowe 49 0:41:25 1:27:30 2:15:02 2:15:02 1 60
Expert (Female): 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Carolyn Autenrieth 43 0:42:14 1:27:17 2:15:45 2:15:45 1 60
Expert (Female): 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Angela Wimberly 29 0:41:01 1:26:05 2:12:41 2:12:41 1 60
Kathryn LaPointe 760 0:51:33 1:45:38 2:44:06 2:44:06 2 55
Expert (Male): 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Chris Root 120 1:26:10 2:18:41 2:18:41 1 60
Expert (Male): 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Griffith Vertican 52 0:35:47 1:13:14 1:50:03 1:50:03 1 60
Stuart Gonzalez 72 0:36:14 1:11:43 1:51:02 1:51:02 2 55
Larry Tanzo 26 0:35:26 1:11:29 1:51:16 1:51:16 3 51
bryan taylor 44 0:36:59 1:14:04 1:53:02 1:53:02 4 47
dusty Marvin 47 0:37:27 1:15:40 1:57:49 1:57:49 5 44
Greg Klein 62 0:39:02 1:19:15 2:12:27 2:12:27 6 41
Rob Styron 151 0:40:27 1:26:14 DNF DNF DNF 0
Expert (Male): 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
David Stowell 38 0:38:35 1:17:06 1:58:12 1:58:12 1 60
Ric Van der Linden 141 0:37:26 1:18:42 1:59:40 1:59:40 2 55
Kurt Kovacks 105 0:38:36 1:17:46 1:59:52 1:59:52 3 51
Patrick Gunnarsson 42 0:40:50 1:21:01 2:05:03 2:05:03 4 47
James Berry 63 0:39:50 1:21:47 2:07:11 2:07:11 5 44
Andy Forest 155 0:40:29 1:22:01 2:07:19 2:07:19 6 41
marc kuse 50 0:41:07 DNF DNF DNF 0
James Wimberly 201 DNF 0
Expert (Male): 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
John Langton 739 0:39:03 1:20:24 2:07:05 2:07:05 1 60
Steve Herrera 24 0:41:07 1:25:21 2:11:33 2:11:33 2 55
Rob Bernhard 7 DNF DNF DNF 0
Expert (Male): Single Speed
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Brandon Gecik 113 0:38:22 1:18:34 2:01:26 2:01:26 1 60
Jonathan Sykes 10 0:47:17 1:26:43 2:19:17 2:19:17 2 55
Tony Underwood 39 0:40:59 1:30:29 2:23:43 2:23:43 3 51
Richard bunck 3 0:50:00 2:45:31 2:45:31 4 47
Adam Spik 157 1:36:58 DNF DNF 0
Expert (Male): Clydesdale
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Final Time Place
Pedro Neyola 51 0:47:09 1:37:31 DNF DNF DNF 0
Sport (Male): 18 and under
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Bryce Semonian 123 0:43:01 1:29:55 1:29:55 1 60
Addison Hinrichs 740 0:49:11 1:49:02 1:49:02 2 55
Sport (Male): 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Ryan Kershek 166 0:41:23 1:22:40 1:22:40 1 60
Sean Putnam 160 0:41:27 1:24:29 1:24:29 2 55
Nick McMurray 755 0:45:53 1:35:41 1:35:41 3 51
samuel Espey 738 0:46:36 1:36:20 1:36:20 4 47
Anthony Thomas 186 0:47:20 1:37:07 1:37:07 5 44
mark bermal 777 0:48:22 1:41:23 1:41:23 6 41
Sport (Male): 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Sjon McGookin 240 0:40:11 1:18:39 1:18:39 1 60
ricardo cecena 753 0:41:10 1:19:02 1:19:02 2 55
Kevin Busher 110 0:40:35 1:20:05 1:20:05 3 51
Neal Goldsmith 146 0:41:10 1:20:07 1:20:07 4 47
Jeff Stanners 266 0:41:50 1:21:57 1:21:57 5 44
Jason Butler 220 0:41:29 1:25:55 1:25:55 6 41
Stephen Terry 728 0:42:34 1:27:40 1:27:40 7 38
Robert Morales 732 0:46:15 1:31:37 1:31:37 8 35
Omar Estrada 136 0:45:27 1:32:51 1:32:51 9 33
Scott Holland 188 0:44:05 1:33:25 1:33:25 10 31
Scott Harvey 243 0:44:38 1:33:31 1:33:31 11 29
jason miller 796 0:49:07 1:42:52 1:42:52 12 27
Sport (Male): 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Derek Swinford 754 0:37:57 1:14:25 1:14:25 1 60
Eric Tallaksen 757 0:40:09 1:18:58 1:18:58 2 55
Robert DeMaio 766 0:41:05 1:21:31 1:21:31 3 51
Tom Gabechant 781 0:40:25 1:23:04 1:23:04 4 47
Randy Rush 153 0:40:47 1:23:08 1:23:08 5 44
Troy VanDerWende 210 0:43:15 1:26:21 1:26:21 6 41
Bill Bolen 101 0:41:59 1:26:52 1:26:52 7 38
Troy Trevirones 737 0:42:17 1:27:15 1:27:15 8 35
Richard Hunt 112 0:44:42 1:31:14 1:31:14 9 33
David Keen 756 0:45:28 1:34:46 1:34:46 10 31
DuWayne Olson 729 0:45:40 1:34:01 1:34:01 11 29
Allen Myers 127 0:56:41 1:48:38 1:48:38 12 27
Greg Keene 147 0:51:56 1:50:31 1:50:31 13 25
Sport (Male): 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Tim Root 140 0:45:17 1:28:26 1:28:26 1 60
Pete Kirkham 156 0:50:12 1:35:23 1:35:23 2 55
Sport (Male): Single Speed
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
andrew dickenson 718 0:41:07 1:20:44 1:20:44 1 60
Michael Page 285 0:42:41 1:41:16 1:41:16 2 55
Sport (Male): Clydesdale
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Mike dulin 790 0:43:50 1:26:25 1:26:25 1 60
Harry Burr 211 0:41:49 1:26:45 1:26:45 2 55
Rich Fersch 251 0:50:05 1:42:45 1:42:45 3 51
Scott De Laureutis 103 0:50:56 1:48:34 1:48:34 4 47
Kerry Waldman 216 DNF DNF DNF 0
Sport (Female): 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
DeeAnn Smith 722 0:47:49 1:38:21 1:38:21 1 60
amber goldsmith 733 0:55:46 2:02:01 2:02:01 2 55
Sport (Female): 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
rhonda Geiszler 735 0:48:18 1:43:35 1:43:35 1 60
Sport (Female): 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Final Time Place
Cheryl Berg 270 0:49:00 1:44:40 1:44:40 1 60
Beginner (Male): 18 and under
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Dallin Davidson 177 0:43:55 0:43:55 1 60
Brandon Kirkham 265 0:45:23 0:45:23 2 55
trent Brudin 751 0:48:02 0:48:02 3 51
Jake Pavlovics 217 0:51:50 0:51:50 4 47
Stephen Larson 706 1:01:03 1:01:03 5 44
Blake Barnett 758 1:14:30 1:14:30 6 41
Jonah Sanchez 727 1:45:35 1:45:35 7 38
Ethan Sanchez 750 1:56:23 1:56:23 8 35
Beginner (Male): 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Ray Snoke 234 0:50:00 0:50:00 1 60
Jeff Sigua 734 0:50:19 0:50:19 2 55
Juan Silva 287 0:50:42 0:50:42 3 51
Beginner (Male): 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Ruy Lopez 714 0:47:05 0:47:05 1 60
Fred Preciado 719 0:50:39 0:50:39 2 55
Brice Jarvi 731 1:10:06 1:10:06 3 51
Tracy Harris 712 1:10:41 1:10:41 4 47
chris olson 752 DNF DNF DNF 0
Beginner (Male): 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Darius Khayat 711 0:48:05 0:48:05 1 60
Matt Brudin 262 0:53:39 0:53:39 2 55
Damian Gomez 250 0:54:23 0:54:23 3 51
Dickson Lopez 717 1:32:56 1:32:56 4 47
Beginner (Male): 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Dale Carter 797 0:47:08 0:47:08 1 60
David Hess 165 0:53:41 0:53:41 2 55
Jose Pina 787 0:55:26 0:55:26 3 51
Rollie Brubaker 701 0:59:14 0:59:14 4 47
gary Plavan 761 1:08:57 1:08:57 5 44
Beginner (Male): 60+
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Bob Wolf 206 0:54:54 0:54:54 1 60
Beginner (Male): Clydesdale
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
david brooks 736 0:56:11 0:56:11 1 60
James Sakara 224 1:00:06 1:00:06 2 55
Michael Calhoun 700 1:08:44 1:08:44 3 51
Beginner (Female): 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Gina Harris 710 1:32:48 1:32:48 1 60
Barbara myers 721 1:43:24 1:43:24 2 55
Beginner (Female): Single Speed
First Last Bib Lap 1 Final Time Place
Annette Padilla 241 1:21:05 1:21:05 1 60
Super D
Race Results
Pro (Male): Pro
First Last Bib Final Time Place Points
Chad Walton 67 0:05:21 1 60
Brian Crooks 107 0:05:38 2 55
Troy VanDerWende 210 0:05:49 3 51
Expert (Female): Expert
First Last Bib Final Time Place Points
Lisa Crowe 49 0:07:01 1 60
Expert (Male): Expert
First Last Bib Final Time Place Points
Ric Van der Linden 141 0:05:27 1 60
Griffith Vertican 52 0:05:43 2 55
Sport (Male): Sport
First Last Bib Final Time Place Points
Bryce Semonian 123 0:06:39 1 60
Stephen Legate 4 0:06:40 2 55
Jeff Stanners 266 0:06:49 3 51
Michael Page 285 0:07:03 4 47
DuWayne Olson 729 0:07:05 5 44
Don Doris 786 0:07:07 6 41
tom Jefferson 720 0:07:09 7 38
Daniel orellana 730 0:07:30 8 35
samuel Espey 738 0:07:47 9 33
Sport (Male): 40 - 49
First Last Bib Final Time Place Points
Allen Myers 127 0:08:54 1 60
Beginner (Male): Beginner
First Last Bib Final Time Place Points
Brandon Sarocka 746 0:07:54 1 60
Blake Barnett 758 0:08:01 2 55
Jake Pavlovics 217 0:08:08 3 51
Adrican Celiceo 759 0:08:12 4 47
Richard Picard 203 0:08:27 5 44
erick DeLaRosa 770 0:08:30 6 41
jacob Van der Linden 780 0:09:01 7 38
Kyle Kinne 280 0:09:06 8 35
James Sakara 224 0:09:10 9 33
Geoff Semonian 263 0:09:43 10 31
Jun Villegas 282 0:09:46 11 29
Andrew Larson 230 0:10:01 12 27
Kyle Kirby 747 0:10:41 13 25