"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Results Spring # 3
Race Results - Spring Shootout #3 .    XC,   Super D below
Updated March 27, 2009

Cross Country  
Pro Men
PTS PLACE First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Charles Jenkins 2 0:27:18 0:54:45 1:21:28 1:48:52 1:48:52
0 DNF Hal  Helbock DNF
Pro Women
60 1 Krista Park 73 0:31:36 1:01:28 1:32:29 2:04:59 2:04:59
Expert Men: 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Jon Husk 27 0:28:58 0:56:18 1:23:53 1:23:53
55 2 Chris Root 120 0:33:49 1:06:53 1:40:08 1:40:08
Expert Women 19-29
60 1 Jessica Cerra 388 0:37:17 1:06:15 1:38:40 1:38:40
Expert Men: 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Larry Tanzo 26 29.53 0:57:55 1:26:08 1:26:08
55 2 Keith Moore 35 0:29:52 1:00:06 1:29:54 1:29:54
51 3 Stuart Gonzalez 72 0:31:07 1:00:28 1:30:34 1:30:34
47 4 Alex Ter-Vrugt 75 0:31:23 1:01:39 1:33:46 1:33:46
44 5 Greg Klein 62 0:34:03 1:09:35 1:43:40 1:43:40
41 6 Rob Styron 151 0:34:53 1:09:16 1:44:16 1:44:16
Expert Men: 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Guy Sutton 79 0:29:51 0:57:43 1:26:11 1:26:11
55 2 John Swanguen 69 0:31:24 1:01:25 1:31:25 1:31:25
51 3 Ric VanderLinden 141 0:31:20 1:02:32 1:33:41 1:33:41
47 4 James Wimberly 201 0:31:32 1:03:16 1:35:21 1:35:21
44 5 Mark Campaigne 41 0:33:35 1:05:37 1:37:55 1:37:55
41 6 David Stowell 38 0:37:32 1:06:15 1:38:40 1:38:40
38 7 James Berry 63 0:01:39 1:11:32 1:46:10 1:46:10
35 8 Joe Duarte 81 0:37:59 1:14:05 1:51:30 1:51:30
Expert Women: 40 - 49
60 1 Heidi Volpe 36 0:35:02 1:10:07 1:46:29 1:46:29
55 2 Angela Wimberly 29 0:36:55 1:12:10 1:46:43 1:46:43
Expert Men: 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Palenske Garner 61 0:34:50 1:08:27 1:43:13 1:43:13
55 2 Rob Bernhard 7 0:34:57 1:09:31 1:44:48 1:44:48
Expert Men: Single Speed
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Brandon Gecik 113 0:32:56 1:04:58 1:37:02 1:37:02
55 2 Jonathan Sykes 10 0:34:48 1:09:10 1:44:48 1:44:48
51 3 Tony Underwood 39 0:34:40 1:10:09 1:45:45 1:45:45
47 4 Adam Spik 157 0:39:18 1:15:32 1:52:14 1:52:14
44 5 Luke Nevling 37 0:37:12 1:15:45 2:00:23 2:00:23
Expert Men: Clydesdale
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Pedro Neyola 68 0:39:18 1:15:25 1.53.28 1.53.28
Sport Men: 18 and under
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Bryce Semonian 123 0:37:24 0:37:24
Sport Men: 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Chad Creelman 261 0:35:46 1:10:23 1:10:23
55 2 Sean Putnam 160 0:36:53 1.14.07 1.14.07
51 3 Zach Goldman 137 0:39:02 1:15:29 1:15:29
47 4 Anthony Thomas 186 0:39:03 1:17:28 1:17:28
44 5 Tony Muellar 273 0:41:49 1:21:31 1:21:31
41 6 Dustin Ortegon 163 0:49:23 1:36:45 1:36:45
38 7 Gabriel Corona 233 0:54:44 1:46:01 1:46:01
Sport Men: 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Kevin Busher 110 0:31:50 1:04:43 1:04:43
55 2 Nick Snider 402 0:34:01 1:05:23 1:05:23
51 3 Neil Goldsmith 146 0:35:05 1:07:37 1:07:37
47 4 Sjon McGookin 240 0:34:46 1:07:58 1:07:58
44 5 Jeff Stanners 266 0:35:17 1:07:59 1:07:59
41 6 Jesse Kimball 405 0:34:41 1:08:10 1:08:10
38 7 Mike Partee 142 0:36:10 1:10:42 1:10:42
35 8 Scott Holland 188 0:36:34 1:11:49 1:11:49
33 9 Marc Horton 144 0:36:58 1:12:53 1:12:53
31 10 Deryck Dickerson 114 0:38:03 1:13:16 1:13:16
29 11 Patrick Green 213 0:38:02 1:14:22 0:38:02
27 12 Jason Butler 220 0:40:17 1:15:16 1:15:16
25 13 Jerome Lacote 145 0:37:38 1:16:59 1:16:59
23 14 Bill Woods 143 0:43:28 1:25:48 1:25:48
21 15 Mark Naylor 171 0:51:31 1:36:37 1:36:37
Sport Men: 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Kurt Kovacks 105 0:34:52 1:06:09 1:06:09
55 2 Richard Hunt 112 0:36:33 1:11:40 1:11:40
51 3 Andy Somerville 218 0:37:37 1:14:59     1:14:59
47 4 Bill Bolen 101 0:38:26 1:15:46 1:15:46
44 5 Paul Thompson 175 0:40:11 1:17:03 1:17:03
41 6 Jim Palmer 121 0:42:03 1:23:56 1:23:56
38 7 Greg Keene 147 0:50:13 1:36:49 1:36:49
35 8 Allen Myers 127 0:49:13 1:38:00 1:38:00
Sport Women: 40 - 49
60 1 Cheryl Berg 270 0:43:07 1:25:25 1:25:25
Sport Men: 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Tim Root 140 0:35:01 1:09:18 1:09:18
55 2 Pete Kirkham 156 0:39:54 1:16:06 1:16:06
Sport Men: Single Speed
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Todd Downing 132 0:34:51 1:07:12 1:07:12
55 2 Robert Mitchell 162 0:35:35 1:12:20 1:12:20
51 3 Michael Page 285 0:41:34 1:20:16 1:20:16
Sport Men: Clydesdale
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Harry Burr 211 0:37:32 1:13:14 1:13:14
55 2 Scott De Laureutis 103 0:41:29 1:23:12 1:23:12
51 3 Rich Fersch 251 0:43:15 1:23:37 1:23:37
Beginner Men: 18 and under
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Brandon Kirkham 265 0:38:22 0:38:22
55 2 Dallin Davidson 177 0:38:59 0:38:59
51 3 Jake Pavlovics 217 0:40:55 0:40:55
47 4 Stephen Larson 403 0:55:24 0:55:24
44 5 Zach Semonian 232 0:56:13 0:56:13
41 6 Jack  Tucker 225 1:23:00
38 7 Matt Weir 401 1:49:08 1:49:08
35 8 Drew Campaigne 246 1:53:25 1:53:25
Beginner Men: 19 - 29
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Ryan Kershek 166 0:34:02 0:34:02
55 2 Thomas Wieringa 124 0:41:33 0:41:33
51 3 Juan Silva 287 0:45:51 0:45:51
47 4 Vincent Tweed 167 0:51:53 0:51:53
44 5 Steve Ridlon 202 0:52:28 0:52:28
41 6 Roy Snoke 234 1:24:31 1:24:31
Beginner Men: 30 - 39
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Scott Harvey 243 0:38:50 0:38:50
55 2 Enrique Hernandez 236 0:51:17 0:51:17
Beginner Men: 40 - 49
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Damian Gomez 250 0:44:41 0:44:41
55 2 Matt Brudin 262 0:46:06 0:46:06
51 3 Robert Aguirre 117 0:47:06 0:47:06
47 4 Michael DeJonge 181 1:09:32 1:09:32
44 5 Dean Chaltas 180 1:20:39 1:20:39
Beginner Women: 40 - 49
60 1 Denice Tucker 253 0:49:25 0:49:25
55 2 Claire Gampagne 134 1:30:13 1:30:13
Beginner Men: 50 - 59
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Bruce Corless 205 0:47:45 0:47:45
55 2 David Hess 165 0:47:50 0:47:50
Beginner Men: 60 +
60 1 Bob Wolf 206 0:47:48 0:47:48
Beginner Women: Single Speed
First Last Bib Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final Time
60 1 Annette Padilla 241 0:57:43 0:57:43
Beginner Men: Clydesdale
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
60 1 Juan Cuevas 164 0:45:52 0:45:52
Super D Results
Expert Men
Place First Last Bib Final Time
1 Jerome Lacote 145 5.26
2 Ric VanDerLinden 141 5.28
3 Bryce Semonian 123 5.56
Sport Men
Place First Last Bib Final Time
1 Curtis Neidert 408 5.52
2 Michael  Page 285 6.01
3 Allen  Meyers 127 6.17
4 Andy Somerville 218 6.25
Beginner Men
Place First Last Bib Final Time
1 Richard Picard 203 5.59
2 Jacob Villegas 284 6.32
3 Jake  Pavlovics 217 6.41
4 Jun Villegas 410 6.46
5 Kyle Kinne 280 6.48
6 Geoffrey Semonian 263 7.27
7 Zachary Larson 406 8.22
8 Steve  Smith 404 8.31
9 Jack  Tucker 225 8.46
10 Alex D'Alessio 409 11.21
11 Andrew  Larson 230 19.42