"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!

OCTANE /XC CAHUILLA 1 11

Marathon Open Men # Plate Laps Place
Charles  Beam 724 10 1
Alex  Ter-Vrugt 727 9 2
Zac Stein 726 9 3
Patrik Gunnarsson 731 9 4
Jens Raz 728 9 5
Austin  Curnow 729 9 6
Nicholas Coniaris 730 8 7
Rick Ramirez 722 8 8
Justin Hoblet 712 6 9
Dickson Lopez 721 6 10
Johnny Harrington 725 3 11

Final Results

Cahuilla Creek (Round 2): 1/15/2011

Sponsored by:

Rider Sponsor Bib # Time Rank

First Timers Men

Benjamin Medina 805 1:04:01 1

Beginner Men 19-29

Daniel Mays 481 1:06:00 1

Travis Hickey 457 1:13:17 2

Beginner Men 30-39

Robert Medina 463 1:06:44 1

Sean Hoebing 464 1:10:31 2

Aaron Combs 467 1:14:41 3

Beginner Men 40-49

Darren Casden 479 1:09:06 1

Trevor Darling 469 1:17:51 2


Beginner Men 50-59

Harrison Graham 459 1:44:30 1

Beginner Men U15

Andrew Comer 480 1:56:17 1

Beginner Women 50-59


Beginner Women U15

Courtney Comer 477 1:18:30 1

Cheyenne Comer 478 1:32:49 2

Sport Men 19-29

Quillan Trombley 199 1:22:59 1

Ray Snoke 178 1:31:01 2
Sport Men 30-34

Jeremy Pecoraro 195 1:58:06 1

Sport Men 35-39

David Grapilon 156 1:30:05                1

Joseph Ortiz 152 DNF                    

Sport Men 40-44

David Grapilon 156 1:30:05 1

Cal Logan 182 1:30:49 2



Sport Men 50-59

Rick Rethoret 275 1:28:15 1

Taylor Coffroth 190 1:42:19 2

Joseph Pecoraro 194 1:59:18 3


Sport Men Clydesdale

Michael Dulin 177 1:25:02 1

Sport Men Single Speed

Allan Hansen 193 1:29:25 1

Robert Craddick 161 2:10:52 2

Sport Women 40-49

Annette Padilla 197 2:22:05 1

Sport Women 60+

Jeanne Bernhard 201 1:47:35 1

Expert Men 19-29


Expert Men 30-39

Fabio Bottalico 31 1:33:24 1

Scott Harvey 28 1:47:37 2

Expert Men 40-49

Richard Magargal 9 1:30:44 1

Expert Men 50-59

David Stowell 32 1:37:48 1

Scott Parrish 6 1:39:05 2

Dale Raymond 11 1:40:41 3

Tom Gabehart 8 1:43:09 4



Expert Men 60+

David Ortega 30 1:49:23 1

Expert Men Clydesdale

Noel Tabor 25 1:55:05 1
Pro Men

Chuck Jenkins 12 1:23:03 1

Bryan Taylor 24 1:24:18 2

Aaron Hauck 27 1:26:10 3

Tom Koerner 26 1:26:32 4
OCTANE Finals results
Beginner Men # plate Time Place
Chris  Purser 485 1:58:38 1
Mark Purser 483 2:03:58 2
Kevin McClintock 501 2:15:05 3
Sport Men
Ty Swartz 200 1:33:01 1
Kent Purser 202 1:36:45 2
Ari Henning 198 1:37:52 3
Steve Herrmann 188 1:39:31 4
Louie Hernandez 186 1:41:48 5
Pro Men
Mike Sleeter 16 1:52:59 1