"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Julian XC results 2012
BIB FirstName LastName Gender Age Category Age Group FINISH PLACE
3 Chuck Jenkins M 38 Pro - 1:21:39.450 1
1 Hal Helbock M 45 Pro - 1:25:32.340 2
5 Brian Crooks M 24 Pro - 1:26:19.790 3
6 David Graf M 24 Pro - 1:27:05.070 4
4 Garrison Rios M 24 Expert 19 - 29 1:35:44.230 3
 
22 Stuart Gonzalez M 37 Expert 30 - 39 1:26:21.520 1
7 Cesar Mora M 37 Expert 30 - 39 1:33:51.830 2
 
34 Jeff Blackmore M 49 Expert 40 - 49 1:38:08.740 4
9 Keith More M 40 Expert 40 - 49 1:44:16.790 5
 
15 Rob Bernhard M 59 Expert 50 - 59 1:49:39.420 6
36 Mike Jennings M 56 Expert 50 - 59 1:53:41.030 7
 
8 Chris Guillamondego M 42 Expert SingleSpeed DNF DNF
37 Laura Brown F 49 Expert 40 - 49 1:50:55.390 1
292 Jessica Brunner F 22 Sport Open 1:34:18.370 1
291 Sally Tripp F 36 Sport Open 1:46:15.060 2
259 Kimberly  Blair F 49 Sport Open 2:08:42.740 3
 
280 Jason Hall M 26 Sport 19 - 29 1:10:58.510 1
286 Peter Pham M 23 Sport 19 - 29 1:52:09.590 2
289 Chris  Lawrence M 29 Sport 19 - 29 2:05:14.400 3
 
273 Gilberto Rodriguez M 31 Sport 30 - 34  1:20:33.620 1
290 Derik Lewis M 34 Sport 30 - 34  1:28:08.880 2
259 Joseph Dore M 31 Sport 30 - 34  1:32:31.010 3
265 patrick crosby M 32 Sport 30 - 34  1:33:32.850 4
283 Nik Taylor M 30 Sport 30 - 34  DNF DNF
 
264 jason martel M 39 Sport 35 - 39 1:17:11.490 1
257 Brentt Hoover M 38 Sport 35 - 39 1:19:01.910 2
263 Russ Schlehuber M 35 Sport 35 - 39 1:35:29.720 3
 
270 David McWeeny M 40 Sport 40 - 44 1:14:27.980 1
204 Ricardo Cecena M 41 Sport 40 - 44 1:16:06.130 2
287 Mike Codat M 43 Sport 40 - 44 1:23:47.200 3
266 Richard Stokes M 40 Sport 40 - 44 1:24:58.720 4
268 Rob Tennant M 44 Sport 40 - 44 1:24:59.100 5
258 Phil Moses M 40 Sport 40 - 44 1:27:48.680 6
260 Scott Armstrong M 40 Sport 40 - 44 1:28:26.880 7
262 Geoffrey Mayne M 42 Sport 40 - 44 1:32:55.520 8
285 Reginano Demapelis M 40 Sport 40 - 44 1:34:13.470 9
203 Omar Osuna M 42 Sport 40 - 44 1:43:20.460 10
261 Lance McDonald M 41 Sport 40 - 44 1:44:44.610 11
 
272 Jim Vincze M 48 Sport 45 - 49 1:18:03.080 1
274 Mark Tucker M 49 Sport 45 - 49 1:18:58.430 2
269 John Oneill M 48 Sport 45 - 49 1:28:56.330 3
278 Lawrence  Dubois M 49 Sport 45 - 49 1:40:06.020 4
 
284 Nick Holsvag M 51 Sport 50 - 59  1:16:38.870 1
271 Dennis Mudd M 51 Sport 50 - 59  1:19:30.790 2
282 David Keen M 52 Sport 50 - 59  1:26:14.160 3
279 Gary  Stewart M 55 Sport 50 - 59  1:27:14.810 4
288 Brett Cave M 52 Sport 50 - 59  1:29:20.670 5
201 Jim Sanders M 56 Sport 50 - 59  1:32:58.590 6
202 Gilberto  Gallordo M 55 Sport 50 - 59  1:37:31.990 7
267 Ron Movich M 50 Sport 50 - 59  1:46:37.570 8
 
276 J. Tony Ruiz M 45 Sport Clydesdale 1:36:25.480 1
281 Glen Kratz M 48 Sport Clydesdale 2:12:58.190 2
504 David Stringfellow M 14 Beginner 14 -15 0:57:31.750 1
 
538 David Berman M 39 Beginner 30 - 39 1:06:44.730 1
544 Daniel Redig M 34 Beginner 30 - 39 1:24:55.190 2
546 MIGUEL ANGEL ENCINAS III M 37 Beginner 30 - 39 DNF DNF
 
543 Ryan Hill M 40 Beginner 40 - 49 0:55:18.600 1
540 David Marshall M 42 Beginner 40 - 49 1:03:06.120 2
541 Mario Juarez M 43 Beginner 40 - 49 1:09:37.540 3
 
547 David Kerr M 52 Beginner 50 - 59 1:08:08.280 1
545 Peter O'Brien M 50 Beginner 50 - 59 1:18:40.520 2
 
502 David Kruse M 62 Beginner 60+ 1:27:53.300 1
503 Graeme Stanners M 47 Beginner Clydesdale 1:17:05.030 1
500 Ethan Elisara M Kids Beginner KIDs BEGINNER  500 0:35:19.740 1
549 Patrick Vandewalle M Kids Beginner KIDs BEGINNER  549 0:35:20.400 2
 
709 Jessica Salvador F  KIDs BEGINNER (under 15)  XC 709 0:37:12.990 1
707 Marison Beniek F First Timer FIRST TIMER 707 0:38:57.200