"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Black Mtn 8_10 results

Final Results
Saturday, August 07, 2010

Black Mountain | Cross Country

Rider Bib # Time Rank

Beginner Men 15-18

Dan Mays 553 1:07:04 1

Daniel Gay 518 1:18:34 2

Beginner Men 19-29

Bryce Knudson 548 0:57:52 1

Shawn Burgwald 542 1:03:37 2

Alejandro Castro 539 1:06:25 3

Beginner Men 30-39

Richard Stokes 534 0:55:57 1

Jason Fabiny 535 0:56:21 2

Phillip Mamedyarov 529 0:57:04 3

Mike Daddona 549 0:58:15 4

Lars Mendoza 512 0:59:49 5

Trevor Darling 513 1:01:14 6

Richard Puder 527 1:01:54 7

Cesar Mora 552 1:05:35 8

Jade Horn 538 1:07:42 9

Wayne Woolsly 517 1:07:56 10

Daniel Redig 543 1:15:44 11

John Kim 528 1:19:25 12
Beginner Men 40-49

Wayne Cottrell 554 0:52:58 1

Rick Rethoret 546 0:53:03 2

Geoffrey Mayne 537 0:54:16 3

Doug Wolkon 540 0:56:19 4

carl Gregory 531 0:58:02 5

Brent Lacey 524 0:59:56 6

Jeff Beach 523 1:00:46 7

Ruben Gavieres 516 1:01:06 8

Peter Bauer 519 1:05:09 9

William Fritz 522 1:08:41 10

Robert Mammana 520 1:09:37 11

Jeffrey Donnelley 547 1:17:35 12

Joe LeBlanc 544 1:37:28 13

Matt Little 530 DNF

Beginner Men 50-59

Rob LeClair 533 0:55:15 1

Kevin Heil 532 0:56:10 2

John Sheldrake 541 1:01:49 3

Steve Baker 525 1:04:24 4

Nigel Worrall 545 1:43:57 5

Beginner Men 60+

Brian Comer 551 1:42:56 1

Beginner Men Clydesdale

James Magill 503 1:03:22 1

Stephen Bishop 521 1:06:24 2
Beginner Men Single Speed

Michael Dulin 536 0:54:46 1

Dino Delaurentis 526 1:00:49 2

Beginner Women 30-39

Stacey Kotrla 514 1:15:45 1

Beginner Women Single Speed

Ann Zevely 502 1:11:27 1

Beginner Women U15

Cheyenne Comer 550 1:42:54 1

Expert Men 19-29

Edward Ellin 617 2:22:59 1

Zach Goldman 616 2:42:00 2

Matt Hayes 614 DNF

Expert Men 30-39

Bryan Taylor 607 2:04:13 1

Larry Tanzo 623 2:08:12 2

David Stainton 624 2:09:35 3

Matthew Severson 612 2:19:22 4

Jens Raz 609 2:29:02 5

Scott Holland 630 2:48:52 6

Matt Reeves 631 2:49:22 7

Expert Men 40-49

Daryll McKenzie 629 2:14:05 1

David Stowell 627 2:18:33 2

Tim Page 628 2:21:25 3

Patrik Gunnarsson 615 2:23:38 4

Richard Magargal 626 2:36:07 5

Steve Kwait 633 DNF

Expert Men 50-59

Dee Folse 605 2:28:10 1

Robert Bernhard 618 2:34:56 2

Steve Herrera 610 3:11:06 3

Expert Men Single Speed

Erik DeKold 619 2:19:04 1

First Timers Men

David Mandel 515 0:55:54 1

Ramon Macias 594 1:26:27 2

Chris Gray 900 DNF

Pro Men

Simon Jensen 606 1:59:59 1

Brent Prenzlow 621 2:00:02 2

Sean Donovan 611 2:00:30 3

Dezmin Wilder 632 2:01:40 4

Guy Sutton 620 2:03:55 5

Hal Helbock 608 2:05:17 6

Chris Crosby 613 2:07:42 7

Pro Men Single Speed

Aaron Hauck 625 2:14:04 1

Julius Ulit 622 2:29:04 2

Sport Men 15-18

Jonathan Hendrix 257 2:18:16 1

Sport Men 19-29

Richard Rethoret 254 1:41:32 1

Alex Bird 253 1:42:44 2

Brian Allen 202 2:10:53 3

Per Elton 209 2:16:22 4

Sport Men 30-34

Jason W Fackler 217 1:42:47 1

Jose Figueroa 256 1:51:31 2

Corey Crosser 211 2:04:59 3

Austin Curnow 226 2:06:35 4
Sport Men 35-39

Leonard Geiger 247 1:31:33 1

Daniel Eitman 219 1:37:11 1

Mike Hot Jugz Mongiello 236 1:38:43 2

Scott Harvey 208 1:39:38 3

Jeff Miller 223 1:41:19 4

Cameron Sinohul 245 1:42:59 5

Ricardo Cecena 246 1:43:04 6

Tony Geist 220 1:44:18 7

Omar Estrada 258 1:47:27 8

Rob Styron 231 1:47:37 9

Nick Coniaris 228 1:54:31 10

Alex Papike 235 1:58:03 11

Adrien Berry 248 1:59:50 12

Christopher Snider 218 2:06:02 13

Sport Men 40-44

Benoit Dussault 225 1:36:58 1

Deron Dodero 237 1:37:15 2

Andy Alli 203 1:39:32 3

Paul Thompson 214 1:49:30 4

Michael Mitchell 221 2:01:46 5

michael Kim 249 2:11:14 6

Scott Thatcher 224 2:33:55 7
Sport Men 45-49

Greg Nesler 251 1:46:48 1

Steven Glick 206 1:49:51 2

Matt Davis 215 1:49:57 3

Kevin Sagara 213 1:52:42 4

Kevin Latin 222 1:55:50 5

Mike Gruber 229 1:56:23 6

Kurt Muhlbach 201 2:02:28 7

Paul Tabeek 250 2:04:33 8

Sport Men 50-59

Barry Jones 233 1:43:17 1

Patrick Daubner 244 2:02:18 2

Sport Men 60+

Peter Wood 252 1:52:32 1

Jack Guenther 205 2:03:24 2

Bob Wolf 255 2:16:02 3

Sport Men Clydesdale

Rob Wells 230 1:48:37 1

Aaron Combs 216 2:27:48 2

Sport Men Single Speed

David Hekel 239 1:32:51 1

Bryan Benson 232 1:42:45 2

Michael Ramer 234 1:43:52 3

Allan Hansen 207 2:01:44 4

Jason Miyamoto 242 2:08:45 5
Sport Women 19-29

Sabine Peterson 210 1:59:16 1

Sport Women 30-39

Amy Comalli 227 2:00:14 1

Kathy DeKold 240 2:07:28 2

Sport Women 40-49

Elizabeth Daubner 243 1:48:51 1

Rhonda Geiszler 204 1:52:28 2

Annette Padilla 212 DNF

Sport Women 60+

Jeanne Bernhard 238 2:08:42 1

Sport Women Single Speed

Kathryn LaPointe 241 2:01:00 1