"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Beat the Heat # 4 Results
BEAT THE HEAT SUMMER SERIES # 4
Cross Country Results
Men's Beginner: 13 - 15
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 671 Steve Cabrera 0:47:03 1:32:17 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:32:17
Men's Beginner: 19 - 29
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 674 Andrew Rubin 0:31:56 1:01:43 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:01:43
2 95 662 John Gillen 0:31:41 1:02:52 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:02:52
3 90 287 Juan Silva 0:34:49 1:07:53 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:07:53
Men's Beginner: 30 - 39
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 643 Joseph Guarino 0:29:49 1:00:11 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:00:11
2 95 771 Michael Fefer 0:32:35 1:02:38 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:02:38
3 90 606 Jason Fabiny 0:32:50 1:06:12 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:06:12
D 0 812 Steve Debich - - - - DNF
Men's Beginner: 40 - 49
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
D 0 791 Ron Movich 0:38:44 - - - DNF
Men's Beginner: 50 - 59
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 797 Dale Carter 0:34:06 1:16:16 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:16:16
D 0 723 Tom Diaz - - - - DNF
Men's Beginner: 60+
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 206 Bob Wolf 0:37:59 1:13:28 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:13:28
Men's Beginner: Clydesdales
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 811 Fabiano Tiraboschi 0:36:20 1:12:28 0:00:00 0:00:00 1:12:28
Men's Expert: 19 - 29
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 801 Ewan Taylor 0:26:43 0:53:15 1:21:58 1:52:43 1:52:43
Men's Expert: 30 - 39
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 44 Bryan Taylor 0:23:15 0:46:18 1:10:57 1:34:53 1:34:53
2 95 72 Stuart Gonzalez 0:23:47 0:47:30 1:11:04 1:35:22 1:35:22
D 0 999 Carlo Peniche - - - - DNF
Men's Expert: 40 - 49
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 75 Alex Ter-vrugt 0:23:45 0:47:40 1:12:45 1:38:28 1:38:28
2 95 38 David Stowell 0:26:04 0:51:15 1:17:29 1:42:35 1:42:35
3 90 87 Tim Meise 0:25:07 0:50:37 1:18:18 1:46:18 1:46:18
Men's Expert: 50 - 59
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 24 Steve Herrera 0:28:42 0:55:58 1:23:17 1:51:23 1:51:23
Men's Expert: Singlespeed
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 31 Andrew Dickenson 0:24:45 0:49:01 1:14:21 1:40:34 1:40:34
Men's Pro: 30 - 39
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 25 Chris Crosby 0:23:17 0:46:21 1:09:41 1:33:00 1:33:00
Men's Sport: 19 - 29
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 166 Ryan Kershek 0:25:45 0:50:56 1:18:32 0:00:00 1:18:32
2 95 614 Omar Moreno 0:47:17 1:33:06 2:13:05 0:00:00 2:13:05
D 0 924 Omar Santos - - - - DNF
Men's Sport: 30 - 39
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 714 Ruy Lopez 0:27:17 0:53:51 1:21:55 0:00:00 1:21:55
2 95 659 Jason Hock 0:27:18 0:53:54 1:22:42 0:00:00 1:22:42
3 90 667 Allan Hansen 0:29:11 0:59:06 1:32:30 0:00:00 1:32:30
4 85 818 Matthew Reeves 0:29:25 1:03:17 1:32:32 0:00:00 1:32:32
5 80 899 Noel Tabor 0:31:19 1:02:31 1:34:27 0:00:00 1:34:27
6 75 243 Scott Harvey 0:27:56 0:58:50 1:37:44 0:00:00 1:37:44
D 0 620 Tangi Salou - - - - DNF
Men's Sport: 40 - 49
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 617 Jeff Newman 0:25:56 0:50:52 1:16:32 0:00:00 1:16:32
2 95 655 Robert Demaio 0:26:27 0:52:05 1:17:22 1:17:22 1:17:22
3 90 781 Thomas Gabehart 0:26:01 0:51:19 1:17:33 0:00:00 1:17:33
4 85 210 Troy Vanderwende 0:27:36 0:54:47 1:23:53 0:00:00 1:23:53
5 80 121 Jim Palmer 0:27:08 0:55:15 1:26:24 0:00:00 1:26:24
6 75 272 Chris Mills 0:33:02 1:05:50 1:38:02 0:00:00 1:38:02
7 70 127 Allen Myers 0:36:15 1:17:28 1:40:00 0:00:00 1:40:00
Men's Sport: Singlespeed
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 673 Heith Masters 0:26:29 0:54:15 1:22:40 0:00:00 1:22:40
2 95 285 Michael Page 0:31:43 1:04:10 1:37:32 0:00:00 1:37:32
Women's Sport: 16 - 18
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 634 Jasce Goldsmith 0:40:28 1:24:52 2:09:18 0:00:00 2:09:18
Women's Sport: 19 - 29
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 815 Jasmine  Scott 0:33:35 1:05:41 1:40:00 0:00:00 1:40:00
2 95 663 Kristi Dillon 0:37:23 1:15:39 1:53:47 0:00:00 1:53:47
Women's Sport: 30 - 39
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Final
1 100 814 Amber Goldsmith 0:34:51 1:12:48 1:51:49 0:00:00 1:51:49
Super D Results
Men's Beginner
Place Points Bib # First Last Lap 1 Final
1 100 602 Rowdy Bricco 0:03:00 0:03:00
2 95 670 Ryan Dixon 0:03:06 0:03:06
3 90 928 Jacob Villegas 0:03:07 0:03:07
4 85 606 Jason Fabiny 0:03:09 0:03:09
5 80 803 Eric Shelton 0:03:11 0:03:11
6 75 859 Phillip Ingram 0:03:12 0:03:12
7 70 665 Jun Villegas 0:03:17 0:03:17
8 65 810 Johathan Mead 0:03:19 0:03:19
9 60 671 Steve Cabrera 0:03:53 0:03:53
Men's Sport
Bib # First Last Lap 1 Final
1 100 660 Van Geslani 0:02:32 0:02:32
2 95 127 Allen Myers 0:03:21 0:03:21
D 0 675 Omar Santos - DNF