"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!
Beat the Heat #1 results
Cross Country Results
Men's Pro: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
2 Charles Jenkins 1:43:01
603 Sean Donovan 1:43:37
20 Garnet Vertizan 1:52:19
25 Chris Crosby 1:53:26
Men's Pro: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
614 Tom Koerner 1:51:55
45 Hal Helbock 1:57:30
Men's Expert: 19 - 29
Bib # First Last Final
27 Jon Husk 1:47:06
608 Max Foorman 1:54:08
Men's Expert: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
777 Griffith Vertican 1:49:28
642 Alexis Seletzky 1:49:31
26 Larry Tanzo 1:54:05
40 James Walsh 1:54:59
80 Christian Steele 2:03:24
647 Patrick Phillips 2:07:12
35 Keith Moore 0:00:00 DNF
604 Josh Elliot 0:00:00 DNF
627 Stephen Terry 0:00:00 DNF
641 David Kizer 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Expert: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
141 Ric Van Der Linden 2:01:56
650 Mitchell Porche 2:02:19
38 David Stowell 2:04:32
79 Guy Sutton 2:05:11
41 Mark Campaigne 2:06:52
626 Jeff Sullivan 2:11:54
105 Kurt Kovacks 0:00:00 DNF
210 Troy Vanderwende 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Expert: 50 - 59
Bib # First Last Final
24 Steve Herrera 2:15:03
82 Glen Fraser 2:23:13
Men's Expert: Singlespeed
Bib # First Last Final
640 Richard Bunck 2:35:50
609 Daniel Frank 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Sport: 19 - 29
Bib # First Last Final
613 Ryan Kershek 1:36:00
186 Anthony Thomas 1:53:49
638 Doug Herrick 1:57:45
621 Eric Sammuli 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Sport: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
753 Ricardo Cecena 1:37:07
649 Andy Alli 1:41:03
620 Tangi Salou 1:43:30
632 Marco Siflentes 1:43:32
243 Scott Harvey 1:44:59
732 Robert Morales 1:46:27
714 Ruy Lopez 1:53:20
719 Fred Preciado 1:59:11
648 Dennis Postle 2:07:27
162 Robert Mitchell 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Sport: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
757 Eric Tallaksen 1:31:10
611 Greg Hayward 1:31:38
652 Arnold Wade 1:35:39
655 Robert Demaio 1:37:21
617 Jeff Newman 1:37:44
781 Thomas Gabehart 1:39:09
624 Darrin Sorenson 1:56:00
600 Frederick Bates 2:14:00
127 Allen Myers 2:27:49
612 Rick Kaufman 0:00:00 DNF
629 Dale Watkins 0:00:00 DNF
702 David Keen 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Sport: 50 - 59
Bib # First Last Final
601 John Beam 2:12:03
Men's Sport: Clydesdale
Bib # First Last Final
790 Mike Dulin 1:37:50
654 Matt Dodd 1:41:56
622 Steven Scates 1:50:49
251 Rich Fersch 2:02:27
Men's Beginner: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
643 Joseph Guarino 1:12:30
606 Jason Fabiny 1:16:57
618 Peter Paige 1:18:32
602 Rowdy Bricco 0:00:00 DNF
752 Chris Olson 0:00:00 DNF
Men's Beginner: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
623 Chad Smart 1:12:13
797 Ron Movich 1:24:12
628 Richard Thomas 1:44:06
Men's Beginner: 50 - 59
Bib # First Last Final
165 David Hess 1:23:34
Men's Beginner: 60+
Bib # First Last Final
206 Bob Wolf 1:30:06
Men's Beginner: Clydesdale
Bib # First Last Final
615 James Magill 1:26:51
Women's Sport: 19 - 29
Bib # First Last Final
645 Erin Glines 0:00:00 DNF
Women's Sport: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
722 Deeann Smith 2:02:05
Women's Sport: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
619 Jody Ricks 2:41:00
Women's Sport: 50 - 59
Bib # First Last Final
616 Kay Mccormick 2:11:00
Women's Sport: Singlespeed
Bib # First Last Final
760 Kathryn Lapointe 1:54:25
Women's Beginner: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
241 Annette Padilla 2:01:38
Super D Results
Men's Expert: 19 - 29
Bib # First Last Final
274 Ryan Thompson 0:09:11
637 Jake Kinney 0:09:25
Men's Expert: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
604 Josh Elliot 0:09:13
Men's Beginner: 19 - 29
Bib # First Last Final
217 Jake Pavlovics 0:09:17
Men's Beginner: 30 - 39
Bib # First Last Final
631 David Gloss 0:09:19
606 Jason Fabiny 0:09:20
602 Rowdy Bricco 0:09:21
Men's Beginner: 40 - 49
Bib # First Last Final
633 Diej Coutre 0:09:16