"Racers & Chasers"  
Riding Because We Love It !

Riding because we love it!

Balboa 4-7-12 results

First Name Last Name Age Division Laps Time Place
David Graf Pro Men Marathon 12 3.48.44 1
Gabriel Marocco Pro Men Marathon 12 3.49.01 2
Chris  Burnham 1-49 Open Marathon 11 3.29.50 1
Michael Williams 1-49 Open Marathon 11 3.43.54 2
Peter Anderson 1-49 Open Marathon 11 3.43.57 3
Chris  Crosby 1-49 Open Marathon 11 3.51.16 5
Bryan Taylor 1-49 Open Marathon 11 3.45.15 4
Andy  Green 1-49 Open Marathon 10 3.36.41 5
Michael  Mongiello 1-49 Open Marathon 10 3.46.28 6
Bill Toth 1-49 Open Marathon 10 3.42.27 7
David Baldonado 1-49 Open Marathon 9 4.05.00 8
Mark Wineman 1-49 Open Marathon 9 3.30.44 9
Johan Cronje 1-49 Open Marathon 9 4.00.00 10
Stu Clott 1-49 Open Marathon 8 3.03.09 11
Matthew Prather 1-49 Open Marathon 6 4.07.45 12
Tom  Gabehart 50+ Open Marathon 10 3.39.49 1
Jack Gunther 50+ Open Marathon 9 4.10.01 2
Robert Pratte 50+ Open Marathon 8 3.37.57 3
Monica Taylor Open Women 9 3.40.47 1
Ann Zevely Open Women 6 2.34.40 2
Chrystal Logan Open Women 3 3.38.53 3
Greg Keene First Timers / Chasers 706 1.22.35
Dave  Orr First Timers / Chasers 705 1.33.52
Christopher Wilcken First Timers / Chasers 704 0.53.14
David Frongia First Timers / Chasers 703 1.27.43
Adam Stark First Timers / Chasers 701 1.20.43
Corey Stark First Timers / Chasers 700 0.54.26
Beginner Men 1-14
Rafael De La Rosa 14 Men 1-14 526 0:47.56.69 1
Jacob Daniels 14 Men 1-14 530 0:48.51.85 2
Brody McDonald 9 Men 1-14 532 0:51.25.10 3
Stuart Orr 13 Men 1-14 525 1:04.35.87 4
Beginner Men 15-18
Steven Barnachia 15 Men 15-18 522 1:07.13.19 1
Levi Barron 15 Men 15-18 524 1:08.11.41 2
Noah Jefferson 14 Men 15-18 535 1:08.47.03 3
Danny Rubalcava 16 Men 15-18 523 1:10.12.72 4
Iron Orr 16 Men 15-18 520 1:17.38.08 5
Joshua Garcia 17 Men 15-18 531 1:25.04.73 6
Spencer Trego 16 Men 15-18 521 1:27.44.74 7
Curtis Lepeak 16 Men 15-18 519 1:29.45.79 8
 Beginner Men 19-29
Phil Clements 28 Men 19-29 529 1:05.44.45 1
Beginner Men 30-39
Radford Pajita 35 Men 30-39 513 1:09.08.87 1
Philip Madeley 35 Men 30-39 501 1:13.43.59 2
Shannon Doering 30 Men 30-39 537 - -
Beginner Men 40-49
Mike Coday 43 Men 40-49 528 1:05.51.45 1
Ryan Hill 39 Men 40-49 510 1:10.46.25 3
Joel Jankowski 43 Men 40-49 527 1:14.46.85 2
David Marshall 42 Men 40-49 518 1:17.48.50 3
Lance McDonald 40 Men 40-49 500 1:21.07.42 4
Glenn Anderson 43 Men 40-49 507 1:23.03.90 5
Danny Arena 43 Men 40-49 509 1:23.07.13 6
Wayne Cottrell 49 Men 40-49 512 DNF -
Rod Baine 45 Men 40-49 503 DNF -
Stanners Graeme 46 Men 40-49 502 DNF -
Beginner Men 50-59
Peter OBrien 50 Men 50-59 514 1:25.50.33 1
Joseph Lepeak 55 Men 50-59 534 1:34.20.99 2
Gary Omori 50 Men 50-59 506 1:36.43.73 3
Beginner Men Clydesdale
David Berman 38 Men 30-39 517 1:17.42.81 1
James Magill 50 Men Clydesdale 504 1:18.48.92 2
Chris Butler 45 Men Clydesdale 533 1:21.43.63 3
Mike Selvar 29 Men Clydesdale 505 1:28.34.54 4
Mark Barron 43 Men Clydesdale 508 1:30.33.24 5
Brian Fernandes 45 Men Clydesdale 511 DNF -
Beginner Women
Holli Tucker 43 Women No Age 515 1:26.26.51 1
Bridgett Beltran 38 Women No Age 516 1:54.36.33 2
Youth Sport Girl's (15-18)
Alexis Marques 14 253 1:51.46.72 1
Sport Women
Beatrice Dormoy 47 250 1:40.31.55 1
Wendy Villegas 38 246 1:42.42.60 2
Lisa Rivera 46 236 1:42.54.30 3
Jessica Brunner 21 235 1:52.03.70 4
Diane Hyat 43 248 2:07.10.85 5
Sport Men 14 and Under
Evan Christenson 14 254 1:47.27.16 1
Sport Men 15-18
Josh Turner 16 256 1:21.21.75 1
Zachary Baker 15 252 1:25.58.14 2
Thomas Omori 16 211 1:26.05.91 3
Sport Men 19-29
Hans Kohler 25 217 1:35.51.68 1
Zachery Small 21 218 1:41.27.00 2
Stinson Kratz 20 239 2:04.26.19 3
Sport Men 30-34
Chris Haringer 33 215 1:20.45.93 1
Jose Figueroa 34 227 1:30.37.44 2
Sean Hoebing 31 221 1:33.29.08 3
Nathan Lis 33 202 1:37.19.92 4
Greg Vierra 34 200 2:07.12.76 5
Derik Lewis 33 225 DNF
Sport Men 35-39
Adam Schaefer 35 205 1:27.36.68 1
Michael Kavanaugh 39 210 1:30.13.36 2
Michael Lindsey 35 241 1:36.50.61 3
David Buether 39 231 1:38.53.43 4
Kenneth Ball 36 230 1:39.57.77 5
Reginald Demapelis 39 247 1:44.46.95 6
Juan Sanchez 36 212 1:46.30.73 7
Sport Men 40-44
Ricardo Cecena 40 249 1:24.07.25 1
Joshua Muncie 40 224 1:27.50.04 2
Brian Nevins 41 226 1:32.05.94 3
Richard Stokes 40 208 1:32.14.58 4
Paul Thompson 43 207 1:32.44.10 5
Trevor Darling 41 204 1:33.59.29 6
Sport Men 45-49
Jim Vincze 47 219 1:26.07.26 1
Steve Bakke 49 251 1:28.58.09 2
Mike Denhaan 49 201 1:31.52.65 3
John Oneill 48 203 1:39.09.50 4
Wayne Cottrell 49 255 1:42.23.46 5
Tom Smuts 45 244 DNF -
Sport Men 50-59
Lynn Trimble 54 234 1:21.49.58 1
Kenneth Healy 49 206 1:24.08.72 2
Tommy Lathrop 56 228 1:24.10.93 3
Gary Stewart 54 245 1:29.22.52 4
Jeff Kinney 55 223 1:32.03.28 5
Brett Cave 52 222 1:34.01.80 6
Scott DeLaurintis 50 213 1:43.15.57 7
Tim Donovan 51 216 1:43.35.30 8
Kevin Latin 50 240 DNF -
A.j. Ronacher 58 242 DNF -
Sport Men Clydesdale
Clive Hopwood 54 220 1:46.22.21 1
David Kerr 51 214 1:53.33.62 2
Glen Kratz 47 233 1:54.27.36 3
Alex Barnett 41 232 2:02.58.89 4
Sport Men Single Speed
James Berry 49 237 1:25.28.66 1
Erick Aldrich 40 229 1:27.16.32 2
Pro Men
Chuck Jenkins 32 3 1:30.33.54 1
Hal  Helbock 32 4 1:31.19.93 2
Expert Men 19-29
Chris Roots 27 8 1:34.54.51 1
Garrison Rios 23 27 1:44.03.26 2
Roy Snoke 27 30 1:50.50.90 3
Manuel Sanchez 24 6 1:53.52.15 4
Expert Men 30-39
Chad Walton 38 29 1:38.10.18 1
Derek Oldfield 38 19 1:39.04.11 2
Juan Saffon 30 2 1:46.46.62 3
Thomas Esbeck 37 31 1:48.21.06 4
Michael Page 33 13 1:50.52.68 5
Alfredo Contreras 30 1 1:56.41.02 6
Expert Men 40-49
Larry Tanzo 41 32 1:35.31.03 1
Decon Dodero 46 33 1:38.43.69 2
Jeff Healey 45 17 1:42.34.91 3
Matthew Gutowski 40 11 1:43.49.10 4
Freddie Espinoza 44 18 1:55.54.65 5
Expert Men 50-59
James Wimberly 52 12 1:38.04.00 1
David  Stowell 51 25 1:41.55.69 2
Lee McEduchern 55 28 1:48.55.44 3
Dennis Mudd 50 20 1:59.58.08 4
Garner Palanski 50 21 2:04.03.79 5
Expert Men Single Speed
Erik Dekold 32 5 1:45.48.92 1
Manuel Sanchez 24 6 1:53.52.15 2
Jason Butler 39 7 2:05.30.27 3
Expert Women
Angela Wimberly 31 26 1:54.52.80 1